Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Statement
  1. As the customer or member of at our online shop, www.ec2home.com (O/B Bright Mind Ltd. or its associate companies, hereinafter called our Company”), you may ask to submit your personal data and information to our Company. Our Company may not be able to provide the services to you if the provided data is not correct or sufficient. By submitting your personal data you consent to the use of that data as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement.
  2. Our Company endeavor to ensure that all our collection, transmission, storage and usage of personal data shall be carried out in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("PDPO").
  3. You agree your submitted Personal data and information may be kept and used by the Company for the following purpose:
    1. Enabling the provision of services, order processing, billing and fulfilment including but not limited to delivery arrangement;
    2. Payment handling or identifying you and any accounts you hold with us;
    3. Providing you regular messages of our services and promotional offers;
    4. Services and account maintenance;
    5. Customer profiling and analyzing data to design or improve services for you;
    6. Provisioning of customer services, complaints handling, account enquiries and fraud prevention and detection;
    7. Crime prevention;
    8. Disclosures as required by applicable laws, rules and regulations.
  4. Unless with your consent of receiving promotion offers or news, our Company cannot use your personal data and information. Our Company may use your personal data and information (including your name, phone number, address, email address, social media or any other provided information) for direct marketing activities via mailing, emails phone call or SMS that organized by:
    1. Promotional offers provided by our Company or;
    2. Promotional offers from 3rd party Merchants that allied by Our Company
  5. Our Company may disclose or transfer (local or oversea) your personal data and information to companies or services agent that have non-disclosure agreement with the Company for the purpose of professional services, data analysis, marketing promotions and study, telecom services, payment collection, credit checking, payment gateway services, any other agency services or contractors (such as payment collection), and banking or financial institutions; or to the beneficial of Mergers and Acquisitions of either company asset or shares.
  6. Your right of your personal information and data kept by Our Company:
    1. Inquire if our Company holds any of your personal data and information;
    2. Check the content of your personal data and information that hold by our Company;
    3. Correction or update your personal data and information;
    4. Request our Company to delete your personal data and information.
  7. Enquiry of Data access and correction. If you have any query in relation to the Company’s privacy policy or you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, you may contact send an email to us at: privacy@brightmind.hk or by writing to the following address: Privacy Office of Bright Mind Ltd. Unit 307, 3/F., Block C Hong Kong Industrial Centre, 481-491 Castle Peak Road, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong.
Our Company will update and revise this Policy regularly. Our Company reserves all rights of its interpretation and copyrights.
November 30th of 2017 version